RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
you RUN the place
81-750 Avenue 46, Indio, California, 92201, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (8 articles)
2011 - (13 articles)
2012 - (14 articles)
2013 - (24 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
14
All
14
2012 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Nov 11th 2012, 12:38am
2012 Heat Sheets - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Nov 5th 2012, 9:47pm
2012 Results - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Oct 20th 2012, 1:20am
2012 Results - Inland Empire Challenge
Oct 6th 2012, 8:27pm
2012 Results - Dana Hills XC Invitational
Sep 23rd 2012, 1:00am
2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters
May 26th 2012, 2:24am
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 26th 2012, 2:24am
Comments
California CIF SS Masters
- May 25, 2012
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Alemany
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Arroyo Grande
Ayala
Beverly Hills
Bonita
Buena
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Cabrillo (Long Beach)
Cajon
Calabasas
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Chadwick
Chaffey
Chaminade
Claremont
Coachella Valley
Colony
Corona
Corona del Mar
Crespi
Damien
Dana Hills
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Diamond Ranch
Dos Pueblos
Downey
E. Roosevelt
Edison (HB)
El Toro
Elsinore
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Glendale
Glendora
Godinez Fundamental
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Highland
Huntington Beach
Indio
Irvine
John W. North
Jordan
Knight
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Salle
La Serna
La Sierra
Laguna Hills
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Loyola
Maranatha
Marina
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Millikan
Mission Viejo
Monrovia
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
Norte Vista
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Oxnard
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Paloma Valley
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Peninsula
Poly (Long Beach)
Quartz Hill
Ramona
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands
Redlands East Valley
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
Rowland
San Clemente
San Gorgonio
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marino
Santa Fe
Santa Margarita
Santiago (Corona)
Saugus
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sierra Canyon
Silverado
Simi Valley
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. Bernard
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Temple City
Templeton
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Upland
Valencia (Valencia)
Ventura
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
Warren
West Ranch
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Woodcrest Christian
Yucca Valley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
11
Notre Dame (SO)
10.51
+1.2
1
2
Gamboa, Herbert
12
San Clemente
10.59
+1.2
1
3
Selig, Blake
12
Rio Mesa
10.65
+1.2
1
4
McDaniel, Eric
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10.70
+1.2
1
5
Simon, Morgan
11
Loyola
10.73
+1.2
1
6
Saucer, Vinnie
11
Oaks Christian
10.74
+1.2
1
7
Hazel, Austin
12
Mater Dei High S
10.74
+1.2
1
8
King, Kyree
12
Colony
10.81
+1.2
1
9
Mitchell, Elijah
11
E. Roosevelt
10.93
+1.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
11
Notre Dame (SO)
21.10
+1.0
1
2
Simon, Morgan
11
Loyola
21.47
+1.0
1
3
Davis, Michael
11
Glendale
21.61
+1.0
1
4
Mitchell, Elijah
11
E. Roosevelt
21.62
+1.0
1
5
King, Kyree
12
Colony
21.64
+1.0
1
6
Smith, Cyntrell
11
Highland
21.73
+1.0
1
7
McDaniel, Eric
12
Notre Dame (SO)
21.76
+1.0
1
8
Kane, John
11
Great Oak
22.01
+1.0
1
--
Saucer, Vinnie
11
Oaks Christian
DQ
+1.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohani, Alex
11
Beverly Hills
47.87
1
2
Rogers, Michael
12
St. John Bosco
48.45
1
3
McElwee, Alex
12
Arcadia
48.48
1
4
Ezold, Kyle
12
San Marino
48.60
1
5
Fabela, German
12
La Serna
48.69
1
6
Zimmerman, Darion
12
Rio Mesa
48.70
1
7
Brown, Tyler
12
La Quinta (La Qu
48.71
1
8
Robinson, Garrett
9
Harvard-Westlake
49.11
1
9
Mouton, Daniel
11
St. Bernard
49.58
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moulton, Brett
11
Santiago (Corona
1:52.58
1
2
Cobian, Edgar
12
La Sierra
1:52.93
1
3
Simic, Dragan
12
Woodbridge
1:52.97
1
4
Solis, Omar
11
Vista Murrieta
1:53.16
1
5
Gonzalez, Kevin
12
Vista Murrieta
1:53.21
1
6
Manahan, David
10
Harvard-Westlake
1:53.79
1
7
Lewis, Josh
11
Loyola
1:54.37
1
8
Moseley, Tony
12
Arcadia
1:54.51
1
9
Vigil, Connor
12
Redlands East Va
1:54.64
1
10
Medina, Kyle
11
Ventura
1:55.34
1
11
Herold, Dustin
10
Redondo Union
1:55.88
1
12
Hayes, Malik
12
Quartz Hill
2:01.20
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutierrez, Luis
12
Rancho Cucamonga
4:08.68
1
2
Gonzalez, Juan
11
El Toro
4:11.28
1
3
Woolf, Nicholas
12
E. Roosevelt
4:11.57
1
4
Rivera, Nick
12
Rowland
4:11.84
1
5
Malone-White, Evan
11
Redondo Union
4:12.12
1
6
Torre, Daniel De La
11
La Salle
4:12.84
1
7
Potts, Aaron
12
E. Roosevelt
4:13.17
1
8
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
Arcadia
4:13.23
1
9
O'neil, Austin
12
Hart
4:13.39
1
10
Cartwright, Sam
12
Chadwick
4:14.39
1
11
Reddish, Porter
11
Vista Murrieta
4:14.82
1
12
Corcoran, Garrett
10
Villa Park
4:15.80
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Danny
12
St. John Bosco
9:04.25
1
2
Caro, Omar
11
Norte Vista
9:05.87
1
3
Diaz, Jonah
12
Palos Verdes
9:05.95
1
4
Torre, Daniel De La
11
La Salle
9:06.13
1
5
Guijarro, Bryan
12
Knight
9:06.42
1
6
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
Arcadia
9:06.88
1
7
Durham, Kevin
12
El Toro
9:08.15
1
8
Price, Brandon
11
St. Margaret’s
9:13.99
1
9
Marquardt, Charles
12
Loyola
9:20.38
1
10
Penaloza, Jose
11
Godinez Fundamen
9:21.54
1
11
Hazlett, Jared
12
Trabuco Hills TF
9:28.11
1
12
Fernandez, Bryan
11
Dos Pueblos
9:29.59
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siscard, Lloyd
11
Serra (SS)
14.49
+1.4
1
2
Akins, Cameron
11
Cathedral
14.51
+1.4
1
3
Williams, Darion
12
Vista Murrieta
14.52
+1.4
1
4
Smith, Cody
12
South Torrance
14.60
+1.4
1
5
Weiss, Grant
12
Oxnard
14.69
+1.4
1
6
Moten, Keithyon
12
Indio
14.75
+1.4
1
7
Viltz, Misana
10
Millikan
14.95
+1.4
1
8
Deayon, Donte
12
Summit
14.98
+1.4
1
9
Solomon, Duane
12
Great Oak
15.00
+1.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, Corey
12
Mater Dei High S
37.35
1
2
Siscard, Lloyd
11
Serra (SS)
37.36
1
3
Lewis, Zach
12
Ramona
37.49
1
4
Gonzales, Jarrett
12
Damien
37.61
1
5
Fischer, Andrew
12
Diamond Ranch
37.79
1
6
Solomon, Duane
12
Great Oak
37.87
1
7
Smith, Cody
12
South Torrance
37.94
1
8
Deayon, Donte
12
Summit
37.96
1
9
Bolden, Victor
11
Los Osos
38.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nunnery
,
Selig
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
40.95
1
2
Muhammad
,
McDaniel
,
Holland
,
Farmer
Notre Dame (SO)
41.01
1
3
Rodgers
,
Fuery
,
Roberson
,
Jackson
Serra (SS)
41.27
1
4
Saucer
,
Adams
,
Owusu
,
Johnson
Oaks Christian
41.39
1
5
Duncan
,
Tassone
,
Simon
,
Sheffie
Loyola
41.66
1
6
Wicks
,
Smith
,
Gaston
,
Gunter
Poly (Long Beach
41.67
1
7
Bernard
,
Brocking
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
41.81
1
8
Wise
,
Lindsey
,
Lyles
,
Walsh
Rancho Verde
42.09
1
--
Fields
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Rogers
,
Treggs
St. John Bosco
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard
,
Dinowitz
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
3:15.28
1
2
Garner
,
Brooks
,
Parrish
,
Gonzalez
Vista Murrieta
3:15.95
1
3
Zimmerma
,
Weisenbe
,
Selig
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
3:16.37
1
4
Siscard
,
Fuery
,
Hall
,
Bennett
Serra (SS)
3:17.05
1
5
Treggs
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Pitts
,
Rogers
St. John Bosco
3:17.75
1
6
Marino
,
McIntosh
,
Marshall
,
Solomon
Great Oak
3:19.24
1
7
Gunter
,
Monaco
,
Smith
,
Seng
Poly (Long Beach
3:19.83
1
8
Rodrigue
,
Swigert
,
Hardy
,
Iverson
Corona del Mar
3:20.47
1
9
Armstron
,
Sanchez
,
Gonzales
,
Clase
Damien
3:21.38
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weinreich, Garrett
12
Arroyo Grande
61-08.00
(18.80m)
1
2
Cochran, Ethan
12
Newport Harbor
61-07.25
(18.78m)
1
3
Ponzio, Nick
11
Great Oak
60-02.00
(18.34m)
1
4
Bultman, Nick
12
West Ranch
59-10.50
(18.25m)
1
5
Kovar, Jayson
12
Burroughs (Ridge
59-04.75
(18.10m)
1
6
Patterson, Amir
10
Crespi
59-00.00
(17.98m)
1
7
Einck, Connor
12
Servite
58-06.50
(17.84m)
1
8
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
12
San Gorgonio
58-04.50
(17.79m)
1
9
Taylor, Marty
11
Newport Harbor
57-09.00
(17.60m)
1
10
Whitaker, Corey
12
Vista Murrieta
56-05.00
(17.20m)
1
11
Kimball, Brett
12
Nipomo
54-09.00
(16.69m)
1
12
Michaelsen, Steve
12
Newport Harbor
54-02.50
(16.52m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cochran, Ethan
12
Newport Harbor
197-10
(60.30m)
1
2
Kovar, Jayson
12
Burroughs (Ridge
190-09
(58.14m)
1
3
Vuncannon, Quaid
12
San Clemente
184-05
(56.21m)
1
4
Weinreich, Garrett
12
Arroyo Grande
179-11
(54.84m)
1
5
Michaelsen, Steve
12
Newport Harbor
177-09
(54.18m)
1
6
Ta'amilo, Sapule
12
Vista Murrieta
174-08
(53.24m)
1
7
Berguia, Brandon
12
Arroyo Grande
174-04
(53.14m)
1
8
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
12
San Gorgonio
171-11
(52.40m)
1
9
Taylor, Marty
11
Newport Harbor
167-09
(51.13m)
1
10
Ponzio, Nick
11
Great Oak
164-02
(50.04m)
1
11
Tracey, Logan
12
Damien
159-11
(48.74m)
1
12
Costilow, Jacob
12
Elsinore
159-01
(48.49m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crampton, Cody
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
6-10.25
(2.09m)
1
2
Poullard, Miles
12
Colony
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Calhoun, Vincent
10
Poly (Long Beach
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
3
Aguirre, Adam
12
Cantwell-Sacred
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
stone, sage
11
Mission Viejo
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
White, Tim
12
Hart
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie
11
Quartz Hill
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
Dolmos, Lenin
12
Downey
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
9
Elias, Aiden
12
Notre Dame (SO)
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
10
Felix, Diego
11
Coachella Valley
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Ruggiero, Adam
12
Desert Christian
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
--
Washington, Keemontae
12
Cabrillo (Long B
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fairweather, Hakeem
12
Warren
23-08.00
(7.21m)
+1.0
1
2
Jones, Walter
11
Redlands
23-06.25
(7.17m)
+3.6
1
3
Jackson, Adoree
10
Serra (SS)
23-06.00
(7.16m)
+3.5
1
4
Schneider, Justin
12
El Toro
23-02.50
(7.07m)
+2.5
1
5
Poullard, Miles
12
Colony
22-09.00
(6.93m)
+2.0
1
6
Ruggiero, Adam
12
Desert Christian
22-07.00
(6.88m)
+1.2
1
7
Glasgow, Blake
12
Poly (Long Beach
22-06.75
(6.88m)
+1.4
1
8
Delunay, Klyvens
12
Claremont
22-06.50
(6.87m)
+0.2
1
9
Fuery, Darrell
11
Serra (SS)
22-01.75
(6.75m)
+1.0
1
10
Gingrich, Clint
12
Valencia (Valenc
22-01.00
(6.73m)
+5.0
1
11
Milan, Chris
12
Great Oak
21-07.25
(6.58m)
+3.1
1
12
Lucas, Bedolla
12
Santa Fe
21-01.75
(6.45m)
+3.5
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delunay, Klyvens
12
Claremont
49-06.75
(15.11m)
+1.4
1
2
White, Tim
12
Hart
48-01.50
(14.67m)
+0.8
1
3
Applequist, Anthony
11
Burroughs (Ridge
47-02.25
(14.38m)
+2.2
1
4
Jones, Walter
11
Redlands
47-01.75
(14.37m)
+0.9
1
5
Carrigan, Ricky
12
Cabrillo (Long B
46-10.25
(14.28m)
+0.9
1
6
Mauldin, Craig
12
Murrieta Mesa
46-07.00
(14.20m)
+2.1
1
7
Spencer, Jaelen
11
Sultana
46-06.25
(14.18m)
+3.5
1
8
Hawkins, Myles
10
Orange Lutheran
46-00.00
(14.02m)
+1.3
1
9
Harris, Michael
12
Monrovia
45-05.75
(13.86m)
+0.5
1
10
Wilson, Seshawn
11
Granite Hills
45-00.50
(13.73m)
+1.3
1
11
Glasgow, Blake
12
Poly (Long Beach
44-04.00
(13.51m)
+0.5
1
--
Manuel, Jackie
12
Paramount
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Connor
12
Oak Park
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
2
Chapman, Peter
12
Murrieta Valley
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
3
Colella, Luigi
10
Westlake
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
4
Gaylord, Ben
11
Harvard-Westlake
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
5
Ueng, Philippe
12
Temple City
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
6
Beck, Kyle
11
Los Osos
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
7
Rovzar, Michael
11
Mater Dei High S
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
Hall, Connor
11
San Luis Obispo
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
Pittman, Cory
12
Great Oak
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
10
Bowker, Paul
12
Mission Viejo
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
10
Messinger, Keith
12
Dana Hills
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
12
Weisheit, Nicholas
11
E. Roosevelt
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
12
Gonzalez, Andrew
12
Downey
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Ariana
10
Poly (Long Beach
11.61w
+4.3
1
2
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
11.73w
+4.3
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
11
Jordan
11.74w
+4.3
1
4
Lewis, Sydney
12
Oak Park
11.83w
+4.3
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
12
Silverado
11.89w
+4.3
1
6
Rhines, Kelly
12
Los Osos
11.96w
+4.3
1
7
Smith, Abigail
9
Westlake
11.97w
+4.3
1
8
Brown, Brittany
11
Claremont
11.98w
+4.3
1
9
Nichols, Loryn
12
Murrieta Valley
12.04w
+4.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Ariana
10
Poly (Long Beach
23.55
+0.2
1
2
Peterson, Sierra
10
St. Mary’s Aca
23.79
+0.2
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
11
Jordan
24.05
+0.2
1
4
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
24.15
+0.2
1
5
Rhines, Kelly
12
Los Osos
24.19
+0.2
1
6
Thomas, Diamond
11
Poly (Long Beach
24.30
+0.2
1
7
Lewis, Sydney
12
Oak Park
24.58
+0.2
1
8
Alakija, Danni
11
Oaks Christian
24.70
+0.2
1
9
Moore, Schuyler
9
Oaks Christian
24.84
+0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Renetia
12
Serra (SS)
54.41
1
2
Taylor, Khala
12
Great Oak
54.96
1
3
Alakija, Danni
11
Oaks Christian
55.47
1
4
Agudo, Kayah
12
Serra (SS)
56.20
1
5
Carter, Tylnn
10
Alemany
56.58
1
6
Wilson, Brianna
12
Los Osos
56.77
1
7
Williams, Jeannuel
12
Highland
56.94
1
8
Harris, Hollie
10
Poly (Long Beach
57.17
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
12
Harvard-Westlake
2:05.55
1
2
Camacho, Savannah
12
Templeton
2:10.26
1
3
Kruthers, Chelsea
12
San Juan Hills
2:10.41
1
4
Turner, Caitlin
12
Thousand Oaks TF
2:11.95
1
5
Welker, Ashley
12
West Ranch
2:13.05
1
6
Mcintosh, Kiara
11
Paloma Valley
2:13.55
1
7
Gore, Amber
9
Redondo Union
2:14.91
1
8
Morosoli, Jessica
12
Arroyo Grande
2:15.37
1
9
Fonseca, Briana
11
Vista Del Lago
2:15.46
1
10
Rambo, Ashlyn
10
Mater Dei High S
2:16.75
1
11
Porter, Sarah
12
Santa Margarita
2:16.87
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapus, Cami
12
Harvard-Westlake
4:43.90
1
2
Mehra, Rebecca
12
Palos Verdes
4:49.46
1
3
Navarrete, Xochitl
12
Colony
4:50.13
1
4
Reddish, Erika
12
Vista Murrieta
4:51.12
1
5
Olivas, Adriana
12
Centennial (Coro
4:51.35
1
6
Babcock, Molly
12
Woodbridge
4:52.99
1
7
Huebner, Megan
10
La Quinta (La Qu
4:53.99
1
8
Mendoza, Mariel
12
John W. North
4:57.92
1
9
Knights, Bethan
10
Northwood
4:58.14
1
10
Simmons, Brianna
12
Beverly Hills
4:58.31
1
11
Ulizio, Cara
11
Redondo Union
4:58.64
1
12
Nishisaka, Kylie
11
Marina
4:58.66
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
10
Simi Valley
10:08.71
1
2
HOLLANDER, LAURA
12
Marina
10:17.28
1
3
Navarrete, Xochitl
12
Colony
10:26.84
1
4
Zerrenner, Adeline
10
Dos Pueblos
10:28.01
1
5
Tennison, Paige
11
Newport Harbor
10:31.15
1
6
Frankian, Karis
12
Saugus
10:31.44
1
7
Hoffman, C.
12
San Luis Obispo
10:31.73
1
8
Bush, Rachel
12
Redondo Union
10:33.92
1
9
Olivas, Adriana
12
Centennial (Coro
10:34.73
1
10
Wyson, Danica
12
Aliso Niguel
10:39.99
1
11
Mendoza, Mariel
12
John W. North
10:41.07
1
12
Jones, Alana
11
Laguna Hills
11:04.91
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Traci
12
Poly (Long Beach
13.66
+0.8
1
2
Munford, Jordie
11
Rancho Cucamonga
13.80
+0.8
1
3
Graham, Jasmyne
9
Vista Murrieta
14.05
+0.8
1
4
Crear, Ebony
10
Maranatha
14.09
+0.8
1
5
Chijioke, Iris
12
E. Roosevelt
14.18
+0.8
1
6
Payne, Kymber
10
Poly (Long Beach
14.25
+0.8
1
7
Thomas, Taylor
12
Canyon (Canyon C
14.40
+0.8
1
8
Sper, Karsen
10
Thousand Oaks TF
14.46
+0.8
1
9
Sanner, Haley
12
Cajon
14.71
+0.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munford, Jordie
11
Rancho Cucamonga
41.86
1
2
Miller, Jade
11
Great Oak
42.67
1
3
Fleming, Tayler
11
Martin Luther Ki
43.03
1
4
Terry, Shebanette
11
Irvine
43.24
1
5
Payne, Kymber
10
Poly (Long Beach
43.45
1
6
Hale, Aliyah
9
St. Mary’s Aca
43.70
1
7
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
44.08
1
8
Crear, Ebony
10
Maranatha
44.29
1
9
Sanner, Haley
12
Cajon
44.57
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers
,
Hicks
,
Thomas
,
Washingt
Poly (Long Beach
45.72
1
2
Brown
,
Ezumah
,
Pavageau
,
Faulknor
Serra (SS)
46.21
1
3
Iriafen
,
Onumomu
,
Rhines
,
Wilson
Los Osos
46.78
1
4
Hughes
,
Peterson
,
Hale
,
Tolliver
St. Mary’s Aca
47.09
1
5
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
47.24
1
6
Stokes
,
Graham
,
Norman
,
Holloway
Vista Murrieta
47.44
1
7
Schwartz
,
Smith
,
Greenber
,
Edell
Westlake
47.72
1
8
Armstron
,
Chijioke
,
Buchanan
,
Mitchell
E. Roosevelt
47.82
1
9
Taylor
,
Franklin
,
Oates
,
Jones
Jordan
47.83
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agudo
,
James
,
George
,
Ezumah
Serra (SS)
3:46.83
1
2
Cook-Gis
,
Chapus
,
Copeland
,
Weissenb
Harvard-Westlake
3:47.19
1
3
Payne
,
Harris
,
Lane
,
Washingt
Poly (Long Beach
3:48.76
1
4
Buckely
,
Toliver
,
Henderso
,
Peterson
St. Mary’s Aca
3:48.93
1
5
Caines
,
Odubela
,
Miller
,
Taylor
Great Oak
3:50.52
1
6
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
3:51.11
1
7
Armstron
,
Ducre
,
Chijioke
,
Sutton
E. Roosevelt
3:51.14
1
8
Rambo
,
Radan
,
Medina
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
3:52.14
1
9
Overby
,
Chambers
,
Pearson
,
Hawkins
Wilson (Long Bea
3:52.40
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sapa, Tanya
11
La Sierra
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
2
Scarvelis, Stamaita
10
Dos Pueblos
46-04.75
(14.14m)
1
3
Britt, Nia
9
Alemany
44-11.00
(13.69m)
1
4
Parker, Destiny
10
Summit
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
5
Harrell, Urina
12
Serra (SS)
41-11.75
(12.80m)
1
6
Jacobs, Madison
11
Arroyo Grande
41-06.75
(12.67m)
1
7
Wilson, Karle'h
12
Corona del Mar
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
8
Rotter, Jessica
12
St. Joseph (Lake
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
9
Gilmore, Tiffany
10
Downey
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
10
Leaupepe, Geralynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
11
Erickson, Hailey
12
Centennial (Coro
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
12
Halalilo, Mele
12
Chaffey
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Madison
11
Arroyo Grande
150-01
(45.75m)
1
2
Caskey, Kara
12
Mater Dei High S
138-08
(42.27m)
1
3
Mader, Kendall
9
Newbury Park
137-10
(42.01m)
1
4
Standifer, Breanna
11
Elsinore
136-10
(41.71m)
1
5
talalemotu, destiny
11
Millikan
135-10
(41.40m)
1
6
Wilson, Karle'h
12
Corona del Mar
135-05
(41.28m)
1
7
Peyton, Erica
12
Notre Dame (SO)
135-00
(41.15m)
1
8
Bartholomew, Rocki
11
Glendora
132-07
(40.41m)
1
9
Homb, Katelyn
11
Ventura
132-05
(40.36m)
1
10
Hanna, Tawny
12
Irvine
132-03
(40.31m)
1
11
Jones, Sheraton
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
125-02
(38.15m)
1
12
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
122-06
(37.34m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nizdil, Raegan
11
Rio Mesa
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Florent, Alex
9
Harvard-Westlake
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
3
Collier, Becky
11
Woodcrest Christ
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
3
Beattie, Erinn
9
Buena
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Saline, Taylor
10
Orange Lutheran
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
Davis, Kealin
10
Wilson (Long Bea
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
7
Caldwell, Angelyn
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
7
Kieffer-Wright, Claire
10
South Pasadena
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
9
Eyre, Taelor
11
Colony
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Miller, Savannah
10
Redlands
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Jackson, Allison
11
Quartz Hill
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Daniel, Skyler
9
Upland
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Forry, Savannah
12
Alemany
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Tayloe, Brittany
12
Oaks Christian
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Dominguez-Fields, Candac
10
Ventura
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Dmon, Michelle De
10
El Toro
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Sando, Madelyn
12
Mater Dei High S
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
19
Mero, Alexandria
11
Arroyo Grande
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
19
Mende, Kathryn
11
Redlands East Va
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
19
McVickar, Tammy
9
Peninsula
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Margaux
9
Redlands
19-04.50
(5.91m)
-1.3
1
2
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
18-11.50
(5.78m)
+1.2
1
3
Stone, Tiffini
12
Canyon (Canyon C
18-04.25
(5.59m)
-1.6
1
4
Hicks, Traci
12
Poly (Long Beach
18-03.25
(5.57m)
-1.7
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
12
Silverado
18-02.75
(5.56m)
+2.0
1
6
Gales, Ayana
12
Cajon
18-00.75
(5.51m)
-2.0
1
7
Rossi, Marissa
12
Calabasas
17-11.50
(5.47m)
-1.6
1
8
Goss, Zoe
10
Sierra Canyon
17-09.25
(5.42m)
+1.0
1
9
Agnew, Jordan
11
Los Alamitos
17-08.75
(5.40m)
+0.5
1
9
Richards, Madisen
10
Simi Valley
17-08.75
(5.40m)
-1.0
1
11
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
17-01.50
(5.22m)
-0.8
1
--
Armstrong, Akia
11
E. Roosevelt
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Jazzelena
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
39-03.00
(11.96m)
-3.5
1
2
Tolliver, Rachel
11
St. Mary’s Aca
38-06.25
(11.74m)
-1.2
1
3
Barker, Brenna
11
Dana Hills
38-05.50
(11.72m)
+3.0
1
4
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
38-04.00
(11.68m)
-5.6
1
5
Miranda, Rebecka
11
Cabrillo (Lompoc
38-00.25
(11.59m)
-3.3
1
6
Collier, Becky
11
Woodcrest Christ
37-10.00
(11.53m)
+0.0
1
7
Stone, Tiffini
12
Canyon (Canyon C
37-07.25
(11.46m)
-0.4
1
8
Phillips, Kayla
11
St. Mary’s Aca
37-05.50
(11.42m)
-2.9
1
9
Mason, Bailey
11
St. Mary’s Aca
37-02.50
(11.34m)
-1.0
1
10
Poole, Teyana
11
Yucca Valley
36-10.75
(11.25m)
-3.5
1
11
Culhane, Asha
10
Oaks Christian
36-07.50
(11.16m)
-1.0
1
12
Gwacham, Ifunanya
11
Ayala
36-06.25
(11.13m)
-0.2
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rische, Victoria
12
Foothill (Santa
12-11.00
(3.94m)
1
2
Merritt, Kaitlyn
9
Santa Margarita
12-08.00
(3.86m)
1
3
Centanaro, Gardenia
11
E. Roosevelt
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
4
Greene, Sara
12
Mater Dei High S
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
5
Snapper, Karen
12
Edison (HB)
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
6
Melton, Megan
12
Martin Luther Ki
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
6
Loschiavo, Amy
12
Huntington Beach
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
6
Stetson, Devin
10
Corona
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
9
Goodkin, Jessica
12
Marlborough
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
9
Tokar, Holly
11
Ventura
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
11
Sanchez, Kim
12
Oaks Christian
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Morris, Mikaela
12
El Toro
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Welch, Kaylie
12
Mater Dei High S
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Johnson, Julie
11
Mater Dei High S
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#masters
#southern
#section
More news
2012 Results - Dana Hills XC Invitational
2012 Results - California CIF SS Finals
508 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
46
5
2014
30
7
2013
53
24
2012
32
14
2011
31
13
2010
17
8
2009
5
4
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#masters
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!